Norwegian Buhund

Judges List

Judging List 2017

This list is updated in January and July  of each year.  Any updated numbers, or new judges applications, should be sent to the Secretary no later than 31st December and 30 June of each year for consideration at the next Judges Sub-Committee meeting.

Hon. Secretary:

secretary@norwegianbuhund.co.uk

Downloads:

Judges List: NBC Judges List – January 2017 (booklet)

Judges Criteria:  NBC Judges List Criteria

Judges List Application Form:  Judges Application Form

A1 List – Breed Specialists
Bolton, Mrs L(Rikarlo)01461 600617
Chapman, Mrs GC(Bukris)01507 363736
Cobb, Mrs JJ(Knytshall)01458 834809
Denham-Horton, Mrs C(Olpenden)07841 668085
Deuchar, Mrs M02089 542954
Dobson, Mr A(Fossfell)01142 425665
Franks, Mrs S(Cresscombe)01406 330677
Frost, Mrs K(Frostisen)01963 364434
Hearson, Miss J(Jumasue)01142 696786
Hussey, Mrs G(Dawnro)01379 870727
Lamb, Mrs H01733 222295
Lambert, Mrs C(Sturtmoor)01495 200727
Lindstrom, Mr T (Norway)(Kimura)(0047) 5283 9333
Penniston-Fleming, Mrs D(Ailort)01436 678895
Purves, Mrs J(Bulabs)01670 503420
Quinney, Mr M(Adoram)01354 658810
Rolfe, Mrs S(Trollius)01480 496973
Smith, Mrs L(Alkola)01775 767463
Stirling, Mrs D(Arnscroft)01724 732398
Thomas, Mr RWJ(Squirreldene)01624 815343
Vines, Mrs C(Parvodene)01453 822134
Vines, Mr M(Parvodene)01453 822134
Wallbank, Mrs M(Dewin)01352 720713
A1 List – All Rounders
Arch, Mrs A(Loakespark)01617 629390
Banbury, Mrs B(Flocktons)02089 412557
Bispham, Mr JB(Bridgedale)01772 627161
Cartledge, Mrs CE(Ryslip)01344 424144
Cavill, Mr D(Toveri)01225 752551
Cooper, Mrs G(Zantal)01530 261102
Deats, Mrs M(Aradet)01842 828226
Doedijns, Mr R (NLD)00 31 786744585
Engh, Mr E (NOR)00 47 98103092
Hall, Mr S(Shenedene)01254 853526
Hewart-Chambers, Mrs S(Sunhaze)01691 658368
Horswell, Mr J(Drakesleat)01509 674059
Jarvinen, Mr KJ (FIN)00 35 896801393
Juslin, Mr JJ (FIN)(Rivale)00 35 8505118883
Lanning, Miss J(Clausentum)01794 388507
Lewis, Mrs L(Graylea)01443 674103
Luscott, Mr J(Jalus)01242 672044
Maun, Mrs T(Bowerhinton)01981 510260
Peak, Mrs J(Bayard)01772 713232
Radley, Mr P(Intisari)01763 243005
Sargent, Ms M(Tegwani)01530 249904
Searle, Mr RAW01302 788755
Thorn-Andrews, Mrs Z(Drakesleat)01905 820720
Wight, Mr A(Sharval)01314 493808
Wilberg, Mr KS(Kanix)01793 750520
Young, Mr K(Sunkap)01357 520730
A2 List – All Rounders
A3 List – All Rounders
Clark, Mrs S(Attleborough)01953 454246
Clifton, Mr P(Joseter)01775 713625
Greaves, Mr R(Whittimere)01384 455564
John, Mrs C(Cristakell)01837 83301
Kane, Mr F(Hirontower)01642 485895
Kaye, Mrs F(Danfrebek)01724 783195
Kennedy, Mrs K(Peakdreams)01457 891447
Lilley, Mrs J(Kensing)01403 822222
Paradise, Mrs J(Shardlow)01452 312668
Richards, Mr TJH(Sheridel)01558 668065
Salt, Mrs L(Woodlyn)01773 535664
B List – Breed Specialists
Frost-Treadwell, Mrs AE (Eire)(Frostisen)(0035) 308 575 69143
Gillies, Mrs K(Tapui)01253 429029
Hood, Mr N(Buhcafrey)07890 242083
John, Miss C(Chardicea)01837 83301
Purves, Mr G(Bulabs)01670 503420
B List – All Rounders
Ball, Mr T(Kaitak)01827 712048
Bird, Mrs S(Bridus)01273 492403
Clark, Mr D(Peluche)01273 309330
Conway, Mr P(Spawood)07708 161004
Fitzgibbon, Mrs H(Smiliesam)01332 850851
Hodgson, Miss M(Ddalrus)01206 540029
Jackson, Mrs T(Elbereth)02082 241125
McLaren, Mrs D(Ichmoran)01418 122049
Moffat, Mrs C(Kyleca)07714 014887
Newhouse, Mr RK(Annecy)01257 263936
Ogden, Mr H(Beauview)01451 861127
Parry, Mrs R(Gwynsais)01639 851724
Patrick, Mr M(Coldasice)01207 232067
Rewston, Mr T(Sallust)01934 712477
Reynolds-Frost, Mr B(Sin)01462 892498
Spavin, Miss D(Dialynne)01217 822639
Stansbury, Mrs D(Woodbriar)01752 823106
Taylor-Smith, Mrs M(Siberstorm)01736 851114
Wells, L(Belanisiya)01749 860355
Young, Mrs BM(Farouche)01638 666196
C List – Breed Specialists
Glaholm, Mr P(Gazenorth)01434 613126
Hewart, Miss B(Ezahnvs)01691 658368
C List – All Rounders
Armstrong, Mr M(Bitcon)01228 674318
Atkinson, Mr S(Hollinswell)07966 484191
Bannister, Ms J(Janeryl)01952 613500
Bennett, Mr S01905 454191
Blunden, Mr B(Licassa)01476 407032
Butler, Mrs D(Telstar)01342 832695
Cooper, Miss H(Zantal)01530 261380
Cousins-Brown, Mrs T(Dobrany/Dorianblue)01792 390586
Cowper, Mrs JE(Rothenborg)01386 830116
Croft, Mr B(Malcro)01723 376231
Duffield, Mr G(Anglefield)01604 823500
Dyer, Mrs V(Javarm)01452 720594
Evans, Mr C(Amazon)01684 297460
Evans, Mrs N(Amazon)01684 297460
Friend-Rees, Mrs C(Amical)01656 865919
Green, Mrs I(Iolair)01290 700317
Greenland, Mr K(Rajarani)01420 84407
Haresign, Mr A(Caselbam)01246 241943
Haugstad, Mrs A(Skogly)01915 147428
Kay, Mrs J(Kaytian)01709 510796
King, Ms A(Allyking)01283 212233
Kinsey, Mr R(Kitarn)01529 462000
Morris, Mr R(Lascoed)01633 612326
Richards, Mrs D(Sheridel)01558 668065
Scott, Mrs M(Belsmard)01202 515918
Shorer-Wheeler, Mrs J(Koromandel)01226 385613
Thirlwell, Mr J(Ferndel)01914 887168
Thompson, Mrs M(Kitado/Tsoyu)01773 541475