Notice: Use of undefined constant php - assumed 'php' in /home/linweb28/n/norwegianbuhund.co.uk/user/htdocs/wp-content/themes/Buhund/single-shows-section.php on line 1
Crufts - Norwegian Buhund
Norwegian Buhund

Crufts

Show date:  Saturday, 12th March 2016

Postal entries close on: 04/01/2016

Online entries close on: 18/01/2016

Judge:  Mrs Cheryl Denham-Horton

RESULTS:

B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Norwegian Buhund

Judge(s): MRS C DENHAM-HORTON


CH SVARTKONGE AV STURTMOOR (IMP NOR) JW SHCM
BEST OF BREED
CH SVARTKONGE AV STURTMOOR (IMP NOR) JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MRS C T LAMBERT
BEST PUPPY
KIMURA’S VERA WITH TAPUI (IMP NOR)
Bitch
Owner:  MRS K, MR C & MRS J GILLIES & SHORER-WHEELER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SVARTKONGE AV STURTMOOR (IMP NOR) JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MRS C T LAMBERT
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MAIDOFCOPPER FOR KOROMANDEL
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J & MRS L SHORER-WHEELER & BOLTON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TOKYN DURIAN
Dog
Owner:  MISS J SERCOMBE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
STURTMOOR’S DREAM MAKER AT GAZENORTH
Bitch
Owner:  MR P B GLAHOLM

Classes

Veteran – Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1stCH AILORT HIGHLANDER AT PARVODENE JW SHCM(MRS C VINES)
2ndCH TRELOWEN CONAR TUN (MRS S SERCOMBE)
3rdCH/BEL CH TONYLYNN’S CHARLES LAFITTE AW(S)(MRS M & MISS D DEUCHAR)
ResNL/EK CH MED HJSRTAS ASSAR ( M E HEKHUIS)
Puppy – Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1stKIMURA’S VIKING [ATC AS01548NOR] ( DR R CROUCH)
Junior – Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1stKIMURA’S VIKING [ATC AS01548NOR] ( DR R CROUCH)
Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1stSTURTMOOR DESTINY’S DAY (MR P LAMBERT)
2ndARNSCROFT DI ABLO (MR K I & MRS P E COOK)
3rdSTURTMOOR DANFANDANGO (MR K OWENS)
Limit – Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1stTOKYN DURIAN (MISS J SERCOMBE)
2ndKNYTSHALL DIAMOND TED (MR M, MRS J & MRS N COBB & KENT)
3rdBLAKK EXTACY VAN KOEKIE’S RANCH (IMP NLD)(MRS J WALMSLEY)
Open – Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1stCH SVARTKONGE AV STURTMOOR (IMP NOR) JW SHCM (MRS C T LAMBERT)
2ndCH ARNSCROFT DI NAH SAWR US REX SHCM (MR N & MR J HOOD & COLLINS)
3rdTRELOWEN ANCORYA (MRS M & MISS D DEUCHAR)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1stCH AILORT HIGHLANDER AT PARVODENE JW SHCM(MRS C VINES)
2ndCH ARNSCROFT DI NA MO FARRAH OF KOROMANDEL JW SHCM (MRS J, MR I & MRS K SHORER-WHEELER, WHEELER & GILL)
3rdTRELOWEN GOVYN OF MARAMBU (MRS M NORMAN)
Veteran – Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1stTOKYN KEEVA OF MARAMBU (MRS M NORMAN)
2ndFULLANI FEEMA AVEC TONYLYNN (MRS L ISAAC)
Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1stKIMURA’S VERA WITH TAPUI (IMP NOR) (MRS K, MR C & MRS J GILLIES & SHORER-WHEELER)
Junior – Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1stKJENDIS YGGDRASIL VAN KOEKIE’S RANCH JW’15 W’15 [ATC AS02897NLD] ( M E HEKHUIS)
Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1stRIKARLO HENRIETTA (MRS L J BUTTERWORTH)
Limit – Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1stMAIDOFCOPPER FOR KOROMANDEL (MRS J & MRS L SHORER-WHEELER & BOLTON)
2ndSTURTMOOR’S DREAM MAKER AT GAZENORTH (MR P B GLAHOLM)
3rdTRELOWEN ANDREA AW(B) (MISS S STONTON)
ResARNSCROFT DI NAH MAY (MRS L & MR M RUMSEY)
VHCTRELOWEN DARK N’STORMY (MRS S SERCOMBE)
Open – Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1stCH BERNEGARDEN’S REVE ENKA AV STURTMOOR (IMP NOR) (MRS C T LAMBERT)
2ndTOKYN SEQUOIA (MISS J SERCOMBE)
3rdCH CIPACAN MILLA MAGIA [ATC AT00435FIN](MISS A-L LAAKSO)
ResMARAMBU TAMNAVULIN (MRS M NORMAN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1stMAIDOFCOPPER FOR KOROMANDEL (MRS J & MRS L SHORER-WHEELER & BOLTON)
2ndTRELOWEN ANDREA AW(B) (MISS S STONTON)
3rdKNYTSHALL ANGEL DELIGHT (MRS J J,& MR M J & MRS N C COBB & KENT)